Tuesday, November 21st, 2017

  • issuu

Town of Granite Falls to host ceremony to honor Veterans

GRANITE FALLS, NC (October 30, 2017)…The Town of Granite Falls will host a ceremony to honor Veterans on Thursday, November 9, 2017. The ceremony will honor all Veterans including approximately 15 Veterans whose names have been inscribed on the Town of Granite Falls Veterans monument since the dedication ceremony last year. Patriotic music will be played and refreshments will be served starting at 9:30 a.m. and the ceremony will begin at 10:00 a.m. The program features a selection of live patriotic music, the presentation of colors, speeches by local Veterans, the reading of the names of Granite Falls’ residents who made the ultimate sacrifice by giving their lives while serving our country and the placement of a wreath at the monument.

All Town residents, as well as other individuals wishing to honor Veterans, are invited to attend this special ceremony which will be held in the gymnasium at the Granite Falls Recreation Center. The Granite Falls Recreation Center is located at 56 Pinewood Road in Granite Falls. For additional information about the Veterans monument, please call the Town Office at 396-3131 or visit the Town website www.granitefallsnc.com. Please join us as we celebrate this important event to honor our Veterans.

Listed below are all of the Veteran names currently inscribed at the Town of Granite Falls Veterans Monument:

 

DONALD LEE HYNES USN

LAMONT KRIMMINGER CRYPTO

JOHN GRAY FOWLER WWI

ALBERT EDWARD CORPENING

WILLIAM NYE CORPENING

ROBERT BRUCE CORPENING

JOSEPH DURHAM CORPENING

THOMAS NYE CORPENING

GENE SURLES CORPENING

JOHN DANIEL NELSON USN

BERT C NELSON USN

PAUL NELSON USMC

RM3 W ED WHISENANT NAVY

CPL JAMES H MACKIE USMC

JOHN W MACKIE USAF 63 67

CPL ROBERT M MACKIE USMC

LEE POWELL POST 5381 VFW

DAV TRI-COUNTY CHAPTER 6

KENNETH C LINK US NAVY

THOMAS AYERS CPT INF ARMY

CHARLES L STARNES ARMY

RONALD NED WARD USAF

JACK HERMAN HAYES ARMY AC

JERRY MILTON BOGLE

HERMAN WITHERS USAF

OLIVER W SMITH CHOSIN FEW

HENRY LOUIS REECE US NAVY

CLYDE C POOLE USAF

PAUL MARSHALL ARMY

DENNIS H MARSHALL ARMY

SP3 A WAYNE ESTES US ARMY

PAUL E ANNAS TEC5 A WWII

JESSE ROY KIRBY SGT USA

HOMER H WARD US ARMY

TOMMY R KIRBY ARMY

SGT KEVIN LAWING 1ST GULF

CLINT A SIGMAN SGT USMC

FRANK SIGMAN SP5 US ARMY

WILLIE W MITCHAM USAF

TSG THOMAS GRACE JR USAF

JAMES D FERGUSON USA SP5

FORNEY SHERRILL USN 41-45

CARY M ROSS US ARMY

IRA ALLEN JONES USCG WWII

ROGER K MCGUIRE

J JERRY KIRBY US ARMY

JAMES J DOCKERY USAF

BEN R MCRARY USN

RICK DUFFEY USAF VIETNAM

OTIS DUFFEY USN KOREA

THEODORE L CANNON US ARMY

ARTHUR S LYNN JR USAF

JOHN ROBERT MACE USAF

PAUL MONROE PHILLIPS USA

JAMES MCDOWELL MOORE USAF

HARRY E POOVEY AIR FORCE

CHARLES I YOUNT NAVY WWII

CPL JAMES”PEP”MUNDAY ARMY

DONNIE L MASON ARMY 82ABR

JAMES H CLINE US ARMY

JIM SULLIVAN USN VIETNAM

RALPH PARHAM USA WWII

DEXTER KIRBY SGT E5 USMC

KEMP R MCRARY ARMY KOREA

BOB CASHION ARMY

HARVEY LEMAR KIRBY ARMY

JAMES P MCILLWAIN COL USA

ROY C COPHER US ARMY

PAUL J POPE US NAVY

HOWARD H TRAMBLE AIR CORP

CONLEY U JOHNSON PFC ARMY

WILLIAM N HICKS US NAVY

JOHN H PEAKE USN

DENNIS C WRIGHT US ARMY

RICK HARDING CHURCH ARMY

SGT GARY W WATSON US ARMY

JOE BILLY EARLEY CPL USMC

MSGT GARTH F WILSON USAF

PARKS BOLICK USAF

RAY PARHAM USN RET.

MIKE PARHAM USAF

WILLARD C HAMLET WWII VET

WALTER GLENN BOWMAN USAC

WILLIAM “BILL” LEFEVERS USA

JAMES “BUS” BUMGARNER USAF

HOWARD G BARNES USAF

WARLICK C WILSON USMC

RONDA H SMITH US NAVY

JOHN J PRICE WWII US NAVY

TYLER PROCTOR SPC US ARMY

MORRIS DEPAUW CW4 US ARMY

LEE “WINDY” POOVEY USN

JOHN D SIGMON USA VIETNAM

FRANK BOLICK US NAVY WWII

JC TYNCE MUNDAY USN WWII

RICHARD W LEVASSEUR ARMY

LARRY G ROBERTS US NAVY

SSGT HOWARD STARNES USAF

PVT GEORGE E STARNES WWI

JOSEPH SETZER JR US ARMY

HAROLD E BOLICK US ARMY

RONALD JOSEPH ESTES ARMY

VAN DYKE LIPPARD US ARMY

ERIC C MAYNARD USMC

LLOYD R CORNETT US ARMY

DYKE H ANNAS USAF

BOB DAWSON COL USAF

MICHAEL H CLAY US NAVY

CHARLES A SMITH JR USAF

CARROLL SUDDRETH AF 56-79

REX R KIZIAH COLONEL USAF

TODD E KIZIAH LCDR USNAVY      

JESSE CLARK KIRBY AAFWWII      

JESSIE BOWMAN ARMY 87TH DIV 

PARIS F ANNAS USMC         

EARL HOLMAN ARMY         

JAMES KELLER ARMY WWII           

TERRY LEE STARNES USAF

ERNEST LEE STARNES USNAVY     

HUGH W TUCKER USMC      

MYRON TUCKER USMC VIETNAM 

VICKIE MOSER US ARMY     

TOMMY RAY KIRBY USAF   

ROY ALBERT MATHIS US ARMY     

SGT GUY V BAILEY USA ARMY        

WILLIS DANIEL LATHAM USMC     

JOHN LAWRENCE HAMBY ARMY   

SFC JERRY S CLARK US ARMY         

LEONARD WHITE USA VIETNAM   

PAUL M COFFEY USMC WWII         

BILL COFFEY USA VIETNAM           

PAUL M COFFEY JR US ARMY         

RONALD COFFEY US ARMY 

RICHARD COFFEY US ARMY

KENNY COFFEY US ARMY   

BARRY COFFEY USA VIETNAM      

ANN COFFEY US ARMY        

JAMES R CHILDRESS USMC 

HOBERT DEAN HARROLD USN      

MARCUS SMITH USMC         

JOSEPH B ADAMS US NAVY 

DAVID CALEB BOLICK USMC          

JAMES DAVID BOLICK USMC          

PAUL KELLER JR, VIETNAM

G.ARNOLD ‘RED’ YOUNT USAC       

LARRY ROBERT BOWMAN ARMY  

PLEZ “BUTCH” SMITH ARMY          

ALBERT H LOWDERMILK USAF     

JEFFREY S LOWDERMILK USAF     

CLYDE LESTER HARRISON USN     

CHARLES H HARRISON USAF         

W FRANK HARRISON JR USA          

W FRANK HARRISON USA   

H CLAY KIRBY USARMY KOREA     

REID CROWDER US ARMY VV        

HP MACKIE JR FLT INST WW2       

1ST LT HP MACKIE SR WWI

MARION H LAXTON US ARMY        

RHONDLE HENRY MAYS USARMY 

DAVID (MICKEY) SMITH ARMY      

LYNDY JOHNSON US NAVY SM3     

DAVID O CALLOWAY USAF 

WILBUR W BARKER US NAVY        

JAMES B WHISNANT USN WWII     

FRED RAYMOND HALL USMC         

JOE NORMAN USMC VIETNAM68  

LARRY H BURNS US ARMY  

ROBERT P BURNS USN        

CHARLIE INGLE US NAVY   

OLIN WAYNE MOORE USN  

DAVID ALLEN BOLICK USMC          

OTIS STEPHEN BOLICK USA

DENNIS M SULLIVAN USAF

LARRY DALE “DUDE” STARNES     

1ST SGT WM L CHAPMAN USMC    

FRANK MACKIE USA

JAMES BARRIE YOUNT USARMY    

RUDY L SNOW US ARMY     

CHRIS SATTERWHITE USAFCCT    

MSGT RUSSELL B CLINE USAF       

VIRGIL ANDERSON KOREA VET     

DENNIS DAVID HAIGLER ARMY     

WILLIAM L JOHNSON NAVY

DENNIS WAYNE WILSON USMC     

JERRY L BEAL US ARMY      

SEAN P HEFFNER SGT USMC          

CARL FORD TEAGUE US ARMY       

DANIEL MICHAEL BOWMAN USA  

DONALD R CRISP USAF       

HARRY BUMGARNER US ARMY      

JOLENE BUMGARNER US WAC       

EARL B YOUNT US ARMY    

LAWRENCE LEE YOUNT USARMY  

RALPH H KELLER JR US ARMY       

RALPH H KELLER SR US ARMY      

TERRELL MILLER SR USAF 

JOHNNY HART USN VIETNAM        

RODNEY D KIRBY USA         

M DALE KIRBY USA WWII   

DEXTER O BOWMAN ARMY WWI  

BOBBY C BOWMAN USN WWII       

EARL WILLIAMS JR USCG    

GERALD LEE MILLER SR USAF       

FORREST W LAXTON US ARMY      

WM B KELLER  ARMY VIETNAM    

RALPH R KIZIAH US ARMY 

DAVID W. WEAVER USAF    

VICTOR WILSON REID ARMY         

WALLACE E HERNDON US NAVY   

DWIGHT T CHURCH US ARMY        

W HAMILITON-ARMY-VNAM-BRNZ          

RONALD H HUGHES US ARMY        

STEVEN ROSCOE KIRBY ARMY       

JAMES HEMPHILL AIR FORCE        

JAMES HARREN LTJG US NAVY      

ROBERT A WOOD USN        

CARL C SEBASTIAN SGT USA          

TERRY JAMES WILLIAMS    

PAUL BRYANT US NAVY WWII       

GERALD F KIRBY USAF        

GARY K STORY US ARMY     

HUGH G HALL USN   

JAMES RAY REID USA          

GIFFORD A POE USARMYNG           

CLYDE H PENLEY JR USA    

KERRY L PENLEY USN         

JOHN GUTHRIE ANNAS USAF         

PHILLIP K FOSTER SR ARMY          

CWO3 JOHN F BOYD USARMYSF    

DANNY J SIMMONS US ARMY         

WILLIE JOE CURTIS US NAVY         

JOHN E KEEVER SR USARMY          

STEPHEN F RUSSELL USN   

JOE MUNDAY PFC USAR      

LEE R CLARK US ARMY       

THAD T RUSSELL JR USAF  

BURLON K TOWNSEND ARMY       

SGT WILLIS R YOUNG WWII           

JAMES R FREEMAN WWII ARMY    

ROBERT RAY PHILLIPS ARMY        

RALPH DULA TURNMIRE ARMY    

F STEVEN TURNMYRE USN

WILLARD C HENDRIX USMC           

WARREN WALDEN SR USN WWII  

WARREN E WALDEN JR USARMY  

DAVID C WALDEN USAF     

JOHNNY W LAXTON US NAVY        

WILLIAM DEAN BURNS USARMY   

MAX SINCLAIR DEAL US ARMY      

WALTER L ELROD US ARMY           

CHARLIE HAYES USARMY WWII    

ROBERT D WEITZEL NAVYWWII   

TRACY DARYL CORNETT USAF      

BRADY DEAN HOLLAR USAF          

CARROLL SMITH USNAVIATION    

DEAN F BRITTAIN SR USMC

CALVIN WITHERSPOON USARMY  

WILLIAM M BENFIELD USNAVY    

FRANKLIN W FOSTER US NAVY     

MARTIN D TOWNSEND US ARMY  

CHARLES RAY FOX US ARMY          

CPL TED WAYNE TEAGUE   

FRED WILLIAMS US ARMY 

ROGER DALE KIRBY SP4 USAR       

WILLIAM THOMAS LAIL USMC       

ROBERT LEE McARTHUR USA        

CALVIN ODELL McCALL USN          

CLAUDE A COFFEY JR USARMY      

CARLEY CURTIS BOLICK ARMY      

BENNY RAY LAIL USARMY  

JP BUMGARNER USARMY    

JACK FRYE USARMY 

JOHN DAVID CLAWSON USA           

JOE ZAYTOUN USMC WWII 

SAM ERBY JR USMC NAM    

JERRY ROGERS USMC NAM 

JERRY BENTLEY USMC NAM           

MCPO LOMMIE SKIPPER USN         

WADE ALLEN AUSTIN US ARMY    

HOWARD W COFFEY USARMY       

EDISON B HARDEE USARMY          

WORLEY L WATSON ARMY WWII  

BILLY W FOX USARMY        

CHARLIE R BRADY JR USARMY      

MELVILLE (SONNY) WALKER USA

TERRELL(TERRY)HARRIS USMC   

EDDIE LUNSFORD USMC     

KENNETH E LUNSFORD USARMY  

NICHOLAS POE ARMY 1965-71      

CARL DANIEL GERSCH USMC         

BEN SETZER NCNG  

JERRY G HALL US ARMY      

FLOYD GWYN KIZIAH USN  

E.R. “JACK” KELLER NAVY   

STEVE GILBERT USA RETIRED       

JERRY W GILBERT US ARMY           

TERRY W GILBERT US ARMY         

CHARLES JACK GILBERT WWII      

RONALD BOWMAN USA VIETNAM

ALLEN F KIZIAH USMC        

HARLEY F KIZIAH NAVY     

CHARLES L ADCOCK US ARMY       

CLOYD W FOX ARMY

SUE WHISNANT EDWARDS USN    

ARVIL “BUD” DULA US ARMY         

LARRY J ANNAS PFC ARMY 

EARL DUNCAN USMC          

ROSCOE DUNCAN US ARMY

PAUL A SHUMAKER US NAVY         

JAMES G STARBUCK US NAVY        

THOMAS C SHUMAKER US NAVY   

RONALD L KIZIAH US NAVY

EDWARD DUNCAN USAF    

R J MUNDAY USN COX V6    

DON GEMEINHARDT USAF 

JOHN H THOMPSON USAF   

PAUL J BUMGARNER ARMY

EARL TRAVIS ARMY NAVY 

ALFRED RAY MILLER USN  

T A SILVER USAIRCORPS WWII      

TERRY ELWOOD BUIE US ARMY    

W PERRY AUSTIN ARMY A F           

ADRIAN TRIPLETT USNAVYWWII 

STEVEN L CARPENTER USMC         

HOMER L CARPENTER USMM        

JERRY MITCHAM AIR FORCE          

WILLIAM G FOWLER USA VIET      

BOB LOOPER US NAVY        

OSBORNE S JOHNSON ARMY          

WM FRANKLIN McNEILL ARMY     

CLYDE H FREEMAN ARMY WWII   

ROY WAYNE MITCHAM US NAVY  

FRED IRVIN MITCHAM USAF          

ROY LAWSON McRARY US ARMY   

TED A BUMGARNER US ARMY       

CARL R BOLICK US ARMY   

ALLEN R BOLICK US NAVY 

RICHARD A BOLICK US NAVY         

JOHNNY R BAILEY USA CORP         

JESSE B LAIL US ARMY        

CHESTER DUFFEY ARMY WWII     

TED BARLOW AIR FORCE   

RALPH HENRY BARLOW NAVY      

OWEN JUNIOR BARLOW ARMY      

GLENN CALVIN BARLOW NAVY     

ALVIN HOKE ANNAS ARMY

ARLEY JAMES CHURCH ARMY        

SHIRLEY LOUID CHRUCH ARMY    

DENNIS RAY CHURCH USMC          

BILLY GENE CHURCH ARMY           

DELBERT OLIN HENSON KOREA    

RONALD HAIGLER CHIEF USN       

RONALD GLENN COFFEY USARMY

BILL L FOWLER USA WWII 

J EDWIN LOOPER 1945-1967         

RALPH C FOWLER JR 1966-68       

LLOYD LOOPER USAF VIETNAM    

JOE ROBERTS USMC VIETNAM       

LOWELL LOOPER USAF VIETNAM 

DAVID LONNIE YOUNT ARMY        

JACK R CLARK USN  

PFC JOHN H JETT USMC WWII        

BRYAN W MERRITT ARMY 

JAMES E TUCKER USCG       

JAMES L WAKEFIELD ARMY           

SGT DALE REID BRONZE STAR      

JOSEPH BILL SMITH USNR  

PAUL L HAGERTY SR USN   

PAUL L HAGERTY JR USARMY        

WESLEY HAGERTY II ARMYNG      

GARY TRIPLETT USA MEDIC          

PAUL J PRICE ARMY 

PAUL J PRICE JR USN

FRANK R SHERRILL SR USAAC       

ROBERT BOYCE ROBERTS USAF    

WALTER LEE ROBERTS USARMY   

LARRY R TEAGUE US ARMY

PFC HAROLD E DUNCAN WWII      

STEPHEN COLLIS ESTES USN         

AUSTIN H GREENE WWII ARMY    

W NED GREENE AACORP NAVY     

SPC ROBERT SHOOP USA WWII     

LARRY RHYDER US ARMY SP4       

BILL HAYES WWII   

HENRY CARROLL CLINE USAF       

CARL DEWEY SR US ARMY 

JACK T BOGLE USMC WWII 

JILES LOYD TOLBERT MSG E8        

DEAN A McGHINNIS NAVY  

DEAN T McGHINNIS USAF  

BILLY CORRELL USAF         

COLEMAN L REID US ARMY

DOYLE LAFATE FARR US NAVY     

EDGAR B WILLIAMS US ARMY       

RICHARD J TUCKER BM3 USN        

CHARLES R POOVEY USAF  

OAK GROVE BAPTIST VETERANS  

MYRON LENOIR MOORE USMC      

DANNY MARLIN BOWMAN ARMY 

FENNIE MARCE KERLEY ARMY      

TOM TUCKER JR USN WWII

THOMAS L MURPHY SR ARMY       

SKWALTERWAYNEBOLICKUSNAVY          

JERRY L HAMBY ARMY        

PARKS C MOORE ARMY       

JOHN DAVID GASTON USNR

EDWARD ROY MUNDAY US ARMY 

DAVID L WILLIAMS SGT USMC       

MARVIN WILLIAMS SGT USMC       

NED LAWSON BOWMAN US NAVY

JERRY K BENFIELD USA SFC           

ROBERT L FLOWERS US ARMY      

MSGT JOHN M FIELDS USAF

BOBBY D HOLLAR USN        

WYATT SMITH FOWLER WWII      

POLLY DIANE FOWLER DEWITT   

CREED (CW) GOBLE USAR  

SGT RONALD DAY US ARMY           

ROBERT HERMAN US ARMY           

RUEL W HEAVENER US ARMY        

R MIKEAL HEAVENER US NAVY     

JOHNNY DOLFUS BUNTON USN     

CARL AGUSTUS HELTON USN        

STACEY SCOTT KORN USAF

WILLARD J CHURCH US ARMY       

GUY FRANKLIN HAAS US ARMY     

MARY JEAN PATTERSON USAF      

EARL WILLINGHAM ARMY WWI   

ABRAHAM A HAYES ARMY WWI    

GREG TRAVIS USARMY SPEC 4       

JOHN W CROZIER JR US ARMY       

TERRY J WILLIAMS ARMY VN        

PAUL B WILLIAMS NAVY WWII     

GREGORY C COFFEY US ARMY       

WILLIAM J COFFEY USARMYWWII

DANIEL DALE USN   

PO1CL DONALD E HOBBS USNR     

LLOYD BUTCH DRUM ARMY NAM 

JOHN CALVIN JONES

JOHN W STARNES US ARMY

ANGELO J EMANUEL ARMY AAC    

BOBBY EUGENE BURNS US NAVY  

WILLIAM O RICHARDS USAF          

SP5 RONALD D RANDLE USA         

HAL P YOUNT ARMY/NAVY

TIMOTHY L YOUNT USAF    

CHRISTOPHER S YOUNT USAF       

DENNIS FRANKLIN RAY ARMY       

TALMADGE W WILLIAMS USAAF  

SAMUEL E SNYDER US ARMY         

ARCHIE HENDRIX ARMY WWII      

JOHN HAIGLER US NAVY     

  1. FRANK MILSTEAD ARMY 

JAMES O YOUNT “JIM” USAR           

BARRY D BAILEY USAF       

W S SLAYTON US ARMY WWI         

BILL C SLAYTON USAF 51-55         

JOSEPH J CHESTER US ARMY          

GENE GILBERT SP4 US ARMY         

WYLIE M MOORE USAF       

CLYDE J BUMGARNER USMC          

CLETUS W BUMGARNER USMC      

GLENN A BUMGARNER US ARMY  

GWYN C BUMGARNER US ARMY    

LEE R BUMGARNER US ARMY        

WADE W BUMGARNER US ARMY  

CLYDE V McRARY SGT US ARMY    

EARL V McRARY E5 US NAVY         

MAX STEPHEN DEAL USAF 

JAMES RAY LUNSFORD US ARMY   

NED BUMGARNER US ARMY          

JASON GOSS US AIR FORCE 

THOMAS R TUCKER JR USN

JEFFERY L KIZIAH USMC     

FLOYD G MULL “MUTT” ARMY       

THOMAS R MULL “TOM” ARMY      

HAROLD L JOHNSON US NAVY       

JERRY L JOHNSON US NAVY

ALVIN V FREEMAN US ARMY         

JOHN W MILLS US NAVY     

STACEY BENFIELD USAF    

JAMES ROBERT SEARS US NAVY    

HAROLD McGILLEN JR USAF          

MAX VERNON McRARY       

RALPH LYNN HOWARD JR  

EVERETT COFFEY USAF      

JESSIE M WILLIAMS US ARMY        

PAUL J PRICE ARMY WWII  

JAMES GASTON JR USN WWII         

EDWIN PORTER GASTON USAR     

WAYNE D MCGILLEN CAPT AF       

EDDIE MELTON USAR SP-5 

DELMAR C HEFNER AF       

BILLY F PIPES NCNG USN    

BILLY PIPES JR NCNG USAR

ERIC PIPES NCNG USAR RET.         

GFHS CLASS 1965 VETERANS        

JACK A TODD JR US NAVY   

MIKE D PRITCHARD US ARMY       

DARRELL P PRITCHARD USN         

ZACH N PRITCHARD US NAVY        

BUREL MARSHALL 82ND AIRBORN          

KEITH BRITTIAN US ARMY 

J AVERY FOX SMSGT USAF  

ZANE ALLAN PRICE USMC  

CLYDE HENRY YOUNT US ARMY    

WILLIAM J WRIGHT US ARMY        

CURTIS E KIZIAH US NAVY 

PAUL PETE KIRBY SGT ARMY        

PAUL E KIRBY ARMY NG     

LEWIS G MCRARY ARMY WWII      

JAMES T BRITTIAN US ARMY         

HUBERT WILLIAMS 3ID WWII       

CHARLES ODELL BOLICK NCNG     

KENNETH P DULA US ARMY           

BOBBY LAIL SGT USAF KOREA       

FLOYD LAIL USAF VIETNAM          

EDDIE LAIL ARMY RETIRED           

JUSTIN LAIL USMC AFGHAN           

HOWARD HICE SR ARMY WWII     

SAM RYDER US ARMY WWII           

BILLY J RYDER USAF

CHARLES T RYDER USMC   

CPL GORDON HILDEBRAN ARMY  

SP4 STEVE HILDEBRAN ARMY       

SGT. ROBERT KEARNS US ARMY    

RICHARD F. CURTIS MD MAJ A       

HARLEY SIGMON ARMY 1962-65  

SGT. JAMES W. HAMBY USAF          

JOHN LUTHER COOK US ARMY       

HOWARD NELSON COOK US ARMY

JAMES McINTOSH USNAVY WWII  

PAUL B BRIGHT SR NAVY WWII     

LARRY E WILLIAMS USCG   

S/SGT LORAN JL OWENS USAF      

FRED NELSON SAUNDERS USN      

H CHAMP BUMGARNER ARMY       

J GARY BUMGARNER ARMY

RONNIE BUMGARNER ARMY         

JOSEPH BERRY MACKIE USN          

JIM MCGEE LCDR SEAL TEAM 1     

JAMES D. BUMGARNER


We are working on re-formatting and alphabetizing all of the Veteran names above…and, if a Veteran name is missing, please let us know by sending an email to: mark.jackson@caldwelljournal.com

About The Author