Caldwell Billboard Be Aware Don’t Share Web Banner

CCC&TI students honored for academic achievement

HUDSON, NC (August 13, 2018) — Community College and Technical Institute, which has campuses in Hudson and Boone, has released its President’s, Dean’s and Honors lists for the Summer 2018 semester.

For inclusion in the President’s List, a student must be full‐time and have a grade point average of 4.0. For the Dean’s List, a student must be full‐time and have earned a grade point average of 3.5 or higher. Part‐time students who earn a 3.5 grade point average or higher qualify for the Honors List.

President’s List – Summer Semester 2018

Alexander County

Angela Nicole Hale, Taylorsville

Ashe County

Jennifer Fay Trivette, Creston 

Avery County

Katie Ruth Buchanan, Banner Elk 

Grayson Taylor Dodson, Banner Elk

Buncombe County

Brock Nolan Sales, Fairview 

Burke County

Bryan Haywood Kilpatrick, Morganton  

Whitney Wood Laney, Morganton 

Tricia Tonette Vallini, Connelly Springs 

Caldwell County

Brandon Clay Bentley, Granite Falls  

Amanda Lee Borders, Lenoir  

Hilary Denise Crotts, Lenoir 

Kelly Lynn Drum, Granite Falls  

Audrey Hawkins Glenn, Hudson  

Gary Dean Glenn, Hudson  

Rebecca Hasselwander Jaime, Granite Falls  

James Derek Philyaw, Granite Falls  

Stacey Ann Price, Granite Falls  

Tina Brittany Pritchard, Granite Falls  

Sondra Michelle Smith, Granite Falls  

Catawba County

Amy Caroline Alexander, Hickory  

Jarret Edward Benner, Newton  

Douglas Ray Calvert, Conover 

Bettina Bradshaw Dunn, Hickory  

Jessica Gomez-Santos, Hickory  

Kelsey Blanchat Hilburn, Newton 

Jacqulene Elizabeth Nolan, Hickory  

Brenin Dean Peterson, Hickory  

Jacob Connor Reidlinger, Claremont  

Gaston County

Jacqueline Michelle Baker, Gastonia  

Devon Marshal Simmons, Gastonia 

Guilford County

Anderson Reed Stockard, Oak Ridge 

Iredell County

Brittani Nicole Cartner, Statesville 

Lincoln County

Jacob Tucker Moody, Vale  

Shyane Reeves, Iron Station  

Rebecca Lynn Workman, Lincolnton 

McDowell County

Elizabeth Ann Branch, Marion  

Watauga County

Brady A Deal, Boone  

Sarah Jane Devendorf, Creston  

Derek Shawn Henry, Boone  

Donald Ray Martin Jr, Zionville  

Donald Lee McCormick, Zionville  

Megan Elizabeth Redford, Blowing Rock  

Steven J. Yow, Boone 

Wilkes County

Laken Lynn Blankenship, Ferguson

Dean’s List – Summer Semester 2018

Alexander County

Tyler Scott Watson, Taylorsville

Avery County

Jonathan David Green, Banner Elk  

Emma Faith Ward, Elk Park  

Burke County

Jonathan Dale Fowler, Drexel  

Thomas Bradford Gill, Valdese  

Caldwell County

Raven Chantel Broyhill, Lenoir  

Zachary Tyler Devenny, Granite Falls 

Victoria Lynn Earley, Lenoir  

Meagan Kayleigh Hall, Granite Falls  

Destiny Marie Hamby, Hudson  

Jenifer Edith Lopez, Hudson  

Amy Jones Moore, Lenoir  

Merritt Allison Murphy, Hudson  

Megan Shante Nelson, Lenoir 

Hannah Rachel Richardson, Lenoir 

Mattie Brianna Tackett, Lenoir  

Savannah Brianne Turner, Lenoir 

Vyctoria Lynn Williams, Lenoir  

Catawba County

Ashley Nichole Bolton, Conover 

Christopher William Dunn, Hickory  

Joshua Dylan Kiziah, Hickory  

Helena Lopez Vences, Hickory  

Davidson County

Kathryn Elizabeth Grier, Lexington  

Davie County

Anthony LaVare Steele, Advance

Union County

Jacob Paul Johnson, Waxhaw 

Watauga County

Noah Lane Clark, Boone  

Connor McDonald Critchley, Boone 

Eric John DeVere, Boone  

Kaelyn Alexa Pukansky, Vilas  

Savannah Casten Welten, Zionville 

Honors List – Summer Semester 2018

 

Alexander County

Shelena Coffey Boliek, Taylorsville  

Gao Nu Chang, Taylorsville  

Katie Dawn Mellon, Taylorsville  

Eric Christopher Sprinkle, Taylorsville  

Niki Lynn Stumpp, Taylorsville  

April Ruth Teague, Taylorsville 

Ashe County

Dwijen Ravi Buckendorf, Fleetwood  

Kayla Elizabeth Weber, Todd   

Avery County

Heather C Boyle, Banner Elk  

Justin Matthew Gragg, Newland  

Natasha Brooke Harris, Elk Park  

Amber Elizabeth Henson, Banner Elk  

Brittanie Eve McKinney, Banner Elk  

Brandi Nichole Pastusic, Banner Elk  

Belinda Gail Patten, Elk Park  

Buncombe County

Nicholas Coleman Prosser, Asheville  

Burke County

Brenda Hunt Carroll, Connelly Springs  

Rafael Cedeno, Drexel  

Savannah Beth Coble, Connelly Springs  

Christopher Jefferson Davis, Morganton  

Shyane Sierra Keller, Icard 

Shelby Dawn Lane, Morganton  

Crystal Diane Painter, Morganton 

Lindsay Coffield Shoemake, Valdese 

Victoria Renae Teague, Hildebran 

Cabarrus County

Glenn Allan Richardson, Concord  

Caldwell County

Savannah C Annas, Hudson  

Matthew Christian Aydlett, Lenoir  

Victoria Faith Barefoot, Granite Falls  

Samantha Rae Barger, Lenoir  

Emily Payton Barlowe, Lenoir  

Cody Allen Biggs, Granite Falls  

Kaylin Elizabeth Bradshaw, Hudson  

Jessica B. Bryant, Hudson  

Austin Douglas Burdette, Lenoir   

Robert Kevin Caldwell, Lenoir 

Elaine Guadalupe Campos, Lenoir  

John Willis Carpenter, Hudson  

Heather Leigh Carswell, Lenoir  

Amanda Renae Chafin, Hudson  

Daniel Lee Chapman, Hudson  

Trinity Lynn Church, Lenoir  

Megan Savannah Clark, Granite Falls  

Myranda Claire Clark, Lenoir  

Karen Lackey Clay, Lenoir  

Kelton Riain Clay, Lenoir  

Aaron Samuel Cline, Granite Falls  

Rebecca Lynn Cole, Granite Falls 

Martha Guadalupe Cruz-Nava, Lenoir  

Brandi Lynn Delp, Hudson  

Mallory Brooke Edwards, Hudson  

Cassidy Juliana Eidse, Lenoir  

Kayla Elizabeth Farris, Granite Falls  

Henry James Fowler, Hudson 

Taylor Leigh Gilbert, Lenoir  

Justin Heath Glenn, Hudson 

Penny Denise Gonzalez, Hudson  

Matthew Wayne Gragg, Lenoir  

Dallas Andrew Greene, Lenoir  

Kara Jenny Greene, Lenoir  

Cierra Jean Greer, Collettsville 

Hannah Marie Griffin, Lenoir 

Jerry David Griffin, Lenoir  

Jackie Marley Gurnsey, Lenoir  

Alex Hodge Haigler, Granite Falls  

Autumn Holly Hall, Granite Falls  

Shaneil Kaleem Hamid, Lenoir 

Shania Kalimah Hamid, Lenoir  

Katie-Leigh Nicole Harmon, Lenoir  

Bailey Nicole Hart, Granite Falls  

Leah Nicole Hartley, Collettsville  

Alicia Nichole Helton, Hudson 

Alejandro Hernandez-Trejo, Lenoir  

Stacie Danielle Hildebran, Lenoir 

Donna M Hollander, Hudson  

Linsey Jo Hollar, Lenoir 

Halee Michelle Hollars, Lenoir  

Abbey Elaine Holman, Lenoir  

Amy Moxley Hood, Lenoir 

Emily Victoria Huffman, Lenoir 

Derrick Brett Ingle, Lenoir 

Carla Renee Jenkins, Hudson  

Abriana Lee Lane, Granite Falls  

Emori Zheni Lipford, Lenoir  

Jillian Danielle Locklear, Hudson  

Lacey Blair Lovelace, Hudson 

Aaliyah Renee Martin, Lenoir  

Destiny Leighann Martin, Lenoir 

Madalyn Leann Martin, Lenoir 

Page Elizabeth Martin, Lenoir

Kayla Marie McCloud, Hudson 

Hunter James-Lee McNeil, Hudson 

Heather Collette Miller, Lenoir  

Lorelai Camille Miller, Lenoir  

Erika Waters Murphy, Lenoir  

Jessica Marie Osgood, Hudson 

Dreama Ann Parsons, Lenoir 

Narien Kenneth Penley, Lenoir  

Ericka Shanae Perkins, Lenoir 

Kendra Jordan Perry, Lenoir  

Natalie Renee Porch, Granite Falls  

Brianna Jean Porter, Granite Falls  

Chelsea Sierra Pritchard, Lenoir  

Abby Dawn Reece, Granite Falls  

Deborah Louise Reid, Lenoir 

Colton Venoy Rich, Lenoir  

Stephanie Ameli Helen Richardson, Lenoir  

Diana Rodriguez, Lenoir

Maria Eugenia Rodriguez, Lenoir  

Michalea Nicole Rupard, Collettsville  

Charlene Anne Shatley, Lenoir  

Kayla Rene Shook, Lenoir  

Chad Matthew Shull, Lenoir 

Abby Nicole Smith, Lenoir 

Katherine Guyton Smith, Lenoir  

Noah James Starnes, Granite Falls  

Alicyn May Sterken, Hudson 

Brittany Paige Stevens, Granite Falls  

Kylie Teneale Storie, Lenoir  

Margaret Allison Stoudemire, Granite Falls  

Melinda Faith Triplett, Hudson  

Annie Elizabeth Vasquez, Lenoir  

Deahndra Aridia Waite, Hudson  

Victoria April Watts, Granite Falls  

Alicia Danielle Wears, Lenoir  

Joseph Edward Whisnant, Lenoir  

Tiffany Ann Williams, Granite Falls  

Wendy Lisa Wilt, Lenoir 

Jonathan Casco Zambrano, Lenoir 

Catawba County

Erica Kathleen Ames, Hickory  

Emily Grace Atkins, Hickory  

Shauna Lyn Cook, Hickory  

Auburney Ferguson, Newton  

Brookie Joe Hilburn, Newton  

Michael Anthonie Hoig, Hickory  

Megan Duggins Minton, Hickory  

Madeline Nagele, Hickory  

Song Phantha, Hickory  

Kenneth Nathan Propst, Hickory  

Angela Dawn Ramsey, Hickory  

Jessica Dawn Reel, Newton 

Samatha Kay Royal, Hickory 

Amanda Maynard Starnes, Hickory  

Lacosta Dawn Warren, Hickory  

Christina A Wilkos, Newton 

Steffanie Marie Youman, Hickory  

Cleveland County

Taylor Wren Willis, Shelby  

Forsyth County

Kara Susan Smith, Lewisville

Guilford County

Jacob Thomas Apple, Oak Ridge 

Trevor Justin Gray, Archdale  

Henderson County

Ashley Ann Stevens, East Flat Rock  

Mecklenburg County

Cristy Arnold Culpepper, Huntersville 

Marcella Marinakis Peters, Huntersville  

Dylan Lane Thurman, Cornelius  

Montgomery County

Martha Reid Blakely, Troy  

Lacey Anna Wright, Star  

Randolph County

Johna Elizabeth Mizzi, Archdale  

Wake County

Lauren Elyse George, Fuquay Varina  

Sydney Reaves Sterrett, Raleigh

Watauga County

Jazira Awad Babikir Albiki, Sugar Grove  

Matthew Taylor Bishop, Boone  

Quinn Allan Bohner, Boone  

Autumn Brooke Chiarolanzio, Deep Gap  

Lorien Noel Cockman, Blowing Rock  

Brock Matthew Coffey, Boone  

Alison Taylor Cook, Deep Gap  

Adison Blayke Cosolito, Boone  

Carolyn Rose Dacchille, Boone  

Micheal W Dugger, Blowing Rock  

Mathew Dylan Eads, Boone  

Alexandra Morgan Ellis, Blowing Rock  

Ryan William Fawkes, Vilas  

Kenneth Garcia Gonzalez, Boone  

Kimberly Buckner Greene, Blowing Rock  

Melvin Nathaniel Greene, Boone  

James Madison Heaton, Boone  

Emily Ann Jones, Vilas  

Elizabeth Carman Melillo, Boone  

Katherine Michelle Merchant, Deep Gap  

Catherine Skye Mitkus, Zionville  

Kelley Ann Pineda, Sugar Grove  

Conrad Poe, Boone  

Mathew Andrew Powell, Boone  

Alyssa Elaine Quinn, Sugar Grove  

Kristine Anne Reynolds, Boone  

Brooklyn Dawn Rominger, Vilas  

Alexis Jane Rosman, Boone  

Erica Wells Trivette, Boone  

Hannah Riley West, Boone  

Madison Michelle Winebarger, Vilas  

Alexander David Woodbury, Boone  

Wilkes County

Elisa Doreen Pinkerton, Moravian Falls 

Angela Regina Pope, Boomer 

Outside N.C.

Desmond Daquan Walls, Fort Mill, S.C.